LAST UPDATE 25/05/2018

This Privacy Policy applies to Sarl Hugel & Rabot Conseil and to the website www.www.hugelrabotconseil.com owned and managed by Sarl Hugel & Rabot Conseil. This Privacy Policy describes how Hugel & Rabot Consulting collects, uses, shares and secures the personal information it collects. They also describe your possibilities of use, access and rectification of your personal information.

In a spirit of respect for the privacy of his contacts, Hugel & Rabot Conseil commits to the fact that the collection and processing of personal information, collected through the web site www.www.hugelrabotconseil.com and mail send to Hugel & Rabot Conseil, be made in accordance with article 27 of the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004 and the “General Data Protection Regulation” (GDPR) of April 27, 2016 , you have access to your personal data for any information, modification or deletion. Within this framework, Hugel & Rabot Conseil is registered under number 1251870 at the CNIL.

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED
 
As part of the functioning of our recruitment activities, coaching, Human Resources consulting, translations, we collect the following personal information:
Contact information: surname, first name, place of residence, e-mail address, telephone number.
Personal information: In addition to the contact information, we may also be in possession of data provided by you through an email exchange of information, a form, an interview or a curriculum vitae , such as skills, training, professional background, professional motivations, interests, photo ID.

Personal data you transmit to us is considered to be a clear affirmative action of consent (freely communicated, accurate, informed and unambiguous of your wishes). 
We may also collect specific information as part of a billing process, such as: last name, first name, e-mail address, postal address. When this is the case, we only use this data for the specific purpose for which this information was provided to us. If you believe that any personal information about you has been passed to us by someone else and you want it removed from our database, please contact us using the process described below.
Like most websites, we automatically collect some technical data. This includes the browser used, the media, the operating system, the pages visited, input and output. These data are perfectly anonymous. They are used solely for the purpose of analyzing trends in the use of the web site and administering it.

 This information is collected using cookies. You can control the use of cookies individually in the settings of the web browser you use, but if you disable the use of cookies, this may limit your use of certain features of the web site. 

USE OF DATA

 The above personal information is used for the following reasons:
• authentication on the platform
• identification for recruitment purposes• contact
• transmission to customers
• service improvement
• billing 
These data may not be used for any other reason than those mentioned above, and the reasons for the collection of personal data may not change after collection.By registering on www.www.hugelrabotconseil.com or by sending your curriculum vitae, Hugel & Rabot Conseil, whose head office is located at 1 rue Heinrich in Boulogne Billancourt (92)France, is responsible for processing the collected data. 

SHARING DATA 
Hugel & Rabot Conseil shares your personal data with:
• The members of his team
• Clients, in the context of a recruitment contract when information has been communicated in the form of an application or if this personal information has been collected following the sending of a spontaneous application intended for the database. In other cases, Hugel & Rabot Conseil will contact you in advance to obtain your agreement.
• Our hosts listed below
• Any other third party where you have expressed your consent.

SECURITY
 The security of your personal information is important to us and we respect the security standards to protect the data submitted to us, both during the transmission and once it has been received.Access to source code and personal data is restricted to our employees or partners who would need it in connection with the operation, development or monitoring of our service.These persons are bound by contract to respect the confidentiality of these data and are subject to disciplinary sanctions if this confidentiality is violated.

ACCESS & “RIGHT TO OBLIVION” 
Access to your personal data: If you request it, Hugel & Rabot Conseil will inform you if it holds some of your personal information. You will then be able to access, correct or request the deletion of your personal data by logging in or contacting us with proof of your identity at the address below. We will then answer you according to the nature of your request within a reasonable time, the time to carry out certain checks. In certain circumstances, including legal circumstances, or to continue to provide a certain quality of service, we may be able to retain data.

Documents conservation: The personal data that we store will be deleted automatically after 2 years, except legal reasons forcing us to keep personal data longer.
Choice: Our users and visitors have the opportunity to subscribe to our newsletter. If you no longer wish to receive a newsletter from us, you can unsubscribe using the “unsubscribe” link located at the bottom of each email or make a request by contacting us using the information provided below.
Third parties: Our website and newsletter may provide links to other third party websites for your convenience and information. These third-party web sites have their own data protection policy, which we invite you to read. To the extent that these third party web sites are not owned or controlled by us, we cannot be held responsible for their content, use or practices with regard to personal data.
Cookies management policy: When you visit the Hugel & Rabot Conseil website you automatically receive cookies. These installed by Google Analytics, allow us to improve the navigation of our users by collecting statistical data.Cookies are small files stored on your computer or mobile device when you access our website. Cookies are not viruses or spyware, and do not compromise the security and stability of your devices.If you wish, you are free to block or delete cookies. To do this, you must go to your browser settings. The removal and blocking of cookies may disrupt your browsing experience on our web site. 

“GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION” (GDPR) 
Our web site is hosted by:

o2switch
222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert
63000 Clermont-Ferrand
France

SARL au capital de 100 000 euros
SIRET 510 909 80700024
RCS Clermont-Ferrand

This host has put in place high security measures. We invite you to consult its means to ensure the protection of your personal data directly on its web site.

EMPLOYEE ACCESS POLICY
Only a small part of our employees have access to the data on the different servers and can only access the client / candidate data with prior authorization. Special attention is paid to balancing secure infrastructure with effective support.

EVOLUTION OF OUR PRIVACY POLICY
We may update our Privacy Policy to reflect changes in the processing of your personal data. We will notify you by email of any major changes (to the address indicated in your account). We encourage you to periodically visit this page to follow the progress of our Privacy Policy. 

QUESTIONS & FEEDBACK ABOUT OUR PRIVACY POLICY
For any question or feedback about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at the following address: contact (@) www.hugelrabotconseil.com or at SARL Hugel & Rabot Conseil – 1 rue Heinrich – 92100 Boulogne Billancourt France.